Congratulations ATJ Dancers!! You did a tremendous job at the ATJ 2012 auditions!!

Please direct questions to the office:

Open Mon.-Wed. 12noon-8pm & Thurs. 12noon-4pm

email: info@allthatjazzdanceco.net   phone: 519-351-5299

IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR 2012-2013 ATJ COMPETITIVE TEAMS:

All Competitive Teams are required to be at the following Master Classes Saturday July 7, 2012.
These master classes are with Raewyn Maheu who will be doing a dance for each competitive team this year.
She wants to get aquainted with each team before she starts the choreography.
1-2 -mini/junior turns and progressions
2-3:30pm – mini/junior combo class (jazz)
3:30-4:30pm – teen/int/senior turns and progressions
4:30-6pm -teen/int/senior combo class (lyrical & jazz)

2012-2013 ATJ AUDITION RESULTS:

ATJ 2012-2013 Mini Precompetitive Team
Chloe Ball
Serenity Cassibo
Shayla Forster
Taryn Seney
Ebony Vandenbogaerde
Sophia Botera
Mei Ling Marentette
Victoria Capp
Julia Capp
Olivia Corbin
Isabella French
Olivia Todino
Rosie Walker
Emma Lernout
Mia Wright

ATJ 2012-2013 Mini Competitive Team
Marcy Shaw
Olivia Merriam-Bell
Lauryn Lahey
Emeila Zruna
Kayla Argenti
Lily Dixon
Pauline Buenaventura
Samantha Devogelaere
Brooklyn Vandenbogaerde
Kenzie Lahey
Alayna White

ATJ 2012-2013 Junior Performance Team
Nicole Paine
Hannah Wheeler
Abbey Piatkowski
Keileigh List
Alexis Hewitt-Carrington
Ryan Brooks
Kacey Day
Abbie Balics
Kali McDonald
Amanda Labadie

ATJ 2012-2013 Junior Competitive Team
Abbey Polowick
Grace Nicholson
Kiana Collier
Zoe Walker
Brooke Cartier
Kalyn Nicholson
Bailey Arnold
Madison Mailloux
Rilery Farquharson
Taylor Ball
Jocelyn Dowdall
Tessa Cumming
Morgan Harris
Madison Harris


ATJ 2012-2013 Teen Performance Team
Hailey Caldwell
Megan Stoffyn
Emily Heyninck
Emma Burk
Laura King
Taylor Bertotti
Olivia Amato
Courtney Coleman
Miranda Ostapec
Maddison Balics
Xandria Case

ATJ 2012-2013 Teen Competitive Team
Carson Lyons
Molly Walker
Kennedy Glasier
Emma Hammond
Karis Bechard
Janelle Segeren
Ashlyn Cormier
Chloe Lucier
Clare Corchis
Emilia Rota-Walker
Cameryn Rybansky
Reegan Peel
Manuela Carmona

*NEW* ATJ 2012-2013 Intermediate Competitive Team
Meaghan Lyons
Jacqueline Cunha
Alex Haskell
Rebecca Postma
Liyana Kukkadi
Erica Carr
Cameron Cartier
Megan Brady

ATJ 2012-2013 Senior Performance Team
Sarah Sinclair
Ashley Grogan
Abigail Ward
Emily Broad
Felicia Reaume
Kaitlyn Rota
Danielle Coleman
Abbey Sellen
Rebecca Brooks

ATJ 2012-2013 Senior Competitive Team
Victoria Baertsoen
Brittany Bonner-Green
Dharma Glasier
Queianna Park-Davis
Amber Frak
Paige Glasier
Celene Ceccacci
Cassidy Brady
Caitlin McCauley
Chloe Atkin-Botting

This year the ATJ Fleet and ATJ Force will have all selected numbers. 
Each fleet or force dancer will be in two selected numbers.
2012-2013 ATJ Fleet
Marcy Shaw
Olivia Merriam-Bell
Lauryn Lahey
Emelia Zruna
Kayla Argenti
Lily Dixon
Pauline Buenaventura
Ryan Brooks
Morgan Harris
Madison Harris
Kiana Collier
Taylor Ball
Tessa Cumming
Alexa Wolsing
Riley Farquharson
Jocelyn Dowdall
Carson Lyons
Ashlyn Cormier
Erica Carr
Laura King
Meaghan Lyons
Hailey Caldwell
Liyanna Kukkadi
Felicia Reaume
Rebecca Brooks
Sarah Sinclair

2012-2013 ATJ Force:
Morgan Harris
Madison Harris
Kennedy Glasier
Emma Hammond
Reegan Peel
Dharma Glasier
Cassidy Brady
Celene Ceccacci
Paige Glasier
Caitlin McCauley
Chloe Lucier

2012-2013 ATJ Solo’s, Duets and Trio’s

1. Marcy Shaw, Kayla Argenti and Lauryn Lahey – jazz trio with Brianna

2. Clare Corchis, Karis Bechard & Janelle Segeren – jazz trio with Emily

3. Abbey Polowick and Kalyn Nicholson – jazz duet with Brianna

4. Clare Corchis – lyrical solo with Chris

5. Hannah Wheeler and Abbey Piatkowski – jazz or musical theatre duet with Brianna

6. Nicole Paine – jazz or musical theatre solo with Brianna

8. Janelle Segeren – jazz solo with Chris

9. Madison Mailloux and Tessa Cumming – jazz duet with Lisa or Em

10. Taylor Ball – jazz solo with Chris

11. Reegan Peel – lyrical solo with Chris

12. Jocelyn Dowdall and Grace Nicholson – tap duet with Lisa and Brianna

13. Dharma Glasier – lyrical solo with Chris

14.Caitlin McCauley – lyrical solo with Chris

15. Rebecca Postma and Erica Carr – musical theatre or lyrical duet with Brianna

16. Lily Dixon – jazz solo with Lisa or Brianna

17. Reegan Peel, Kennedy Glasier & Emma Hammond – Force Jazz Trio with Em

18. Emma Hammond – lyrical solo with Chris

19. Queianna Park-Davis – modern or jazz solo with Em

21. Chloe Lucier – lyrical solo with Chris

22. Meaghan Lyons, Alex Haskell and Megan Brady – musical theatre or jazz trio with Brianna

23. Carson Lyons – jazz solo with Lisa or Em

24. Emily Broad and Abigail Ward – hip hop duet with Paige Eddie

25. Kaitlyn Rota and Ashley Grogan – musical theatre or jazz duet with Brianna26. Abigail Ward – jazz or lyrical solo with Paige Eddie

27. Rebecca Brooks and Felicia Reaume – hip hop duet with Paige Eddie

28. Liyana Kukkadi – lyrical solo with Chris

29. Kieleigh List and Ryan Brooks – jazz duet with Lisa and Brianna

30. Morgan Harris – jazz solo with Chris

31. Madison Harris – jazz solo with Chris

32. Chloe Aitken Botting, Brittany Bonner-Green and Cassidy Brady – jazz trio with Em

33. Victoria Baertsoen – jazz solo with Chris

34. Laura King and Riley Farquharson – jazz duet with Brianna

 

CONGRATULATIONS ATJ DANCERS! JOB WELL DONE!!